Privacy Notice – 2018

This information is provided in accordance with the art. 13 of Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to users who access the civicoundici.com site and is related to all personal data processed according to the methods indicated below. civicoundici.com website Civico Undici by SINTESI srl via Nino Bixio 11 64011 Alba Adriatica (TE) Italy VAT number 01929570677. – e-mail: info@civicoundici.com
The services are accessible electronically from the address: civicoundici.com The information is provided only for the site in question and for the services provided therein and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links

Civico 11 by SINTESI srl, as data controller of personal data (hereinafter also only Data Controller), pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, informs the user, as an interested party in treatment of the following facts and / or circumstances. Data collected and processed. According to the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 the Data Controller may become aware, in the execution of services rendered or requests made by the user, of personal data such as name, surname, company name or company name, home / residence address , place of work, educational qualifications, citizenship, gender, autograph or digital signature, identity card or driving license, access codes, date of birth, social security number, VAT number, e-mail address, telephone numbers of users fixed and / or mobile, geographical location, payment data, bank details, credit card information; these data may be collected during the execution of the services or freely communicated also orally to the Data Controller or its appointed employees.
The user guarantees the truthfulness and availability of the data provided for the uses referred to in this statement, relieving the Data Controller, the Data Processors and the persons in charge of any responsibility.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning (see also the paragraph on Cookies). The data could be used by the competent authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Personal data provided voluntarily by the user may also be processed.

Method and place of treatment.

The data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller, as well as at the premises of any persons appointed responsible for processing.

The Data Controller adopts suitable security tools, including IT tools, in order to prevent access, destruction and disclosure of data. Personal data are processed using fax, mobile or landline phone, mms and text messages, paper mail, e-mail messages, or other remote communication techniques can be sent, either by automated or paper means. The data may be contained in an informational archive (eg mailing list), at the Data Controller’s premises, and stored in the availability servers of the Data Controller who may not be physically present at their offices and will be processed within the limits the time necessary for the processing purposes to be carried out and stored in a form that allows the identification of the data subject for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and subsequently processed. The interested party may at any time withdraw the previously issued consent, even partially, for example by consenting to traditional methods of contact only.

Data communication

The data can be communicated:

  • to credit institutions (for making or collecting payments),
  • to insurance companies (for any liability for damages),
  • to commercial and legal professionals for consulting purposes and
  • to categories of subjects involved in the organization of the Data Controller (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators),to other users in order to complete or facilitate transactions. The user who receives the information is not authorized to use it for purposes not related to the transaction, unless express and informed consent of the data subject to the processing,
    external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) for the activation, management and / or maintenance of the services provided by the Data Controller.

In particular, the data will be communicated and may circulate within the scope of persons appointed as Data Processors whose services are used by the Data Controller, that is to third-party companies that perform instrumental activities related to commercial communication, sending newsletters, telephony, messaging, servers -farm, active and passive hosting, as well as being used by individuals specifically designated as Trustees responsible for managing the authorized services referred to in the information, which are given specific instructions on the subject of security and correct use of the same, in accordance with present information.
More detailed information on the names of the Data Processors may be requested by writing to the Data Controller, at the headquarters of the latter, indicated in the introduction.

Purpose of the treatment..

Apart from what is specified in the Navigation Data section, the user is free to provide the Owner with personal data that may be processed for the following purposes.

Management of user requests – necessary consent

The data provided by the user, as interested in the processing, through the request for information or contact or registration on the site or communicated to get information on the products on the portal or services, costs, billing and anything else relevant the provision of services by the Data Controller, will be processed to give course to user requests and therefore to manage the relationship established or that the user intends to establish with the Data Controller or with other users. The data provided will be viewable on the portal by an indeterminate number of people. The processing of data by the Data Controller also relates to the management of administrative and accounting obligations, according to the provisions of the law or regulation in force, as well as to follow up the requests of the judicial authority.
The consent to the processing of data with respect to this purpose (handling of requests) must be considered mandatory as in the absence of the Data Controller will not be able to provide the requested information.

Sending the newsletter and commercial purposes of the Data Controller – optional consent.

The user, as interested in the processing, has the right to provide their data in a specific section of this site expressing consent for sending newsletters, mail, mail, for receiving phone calls, faxes, messages having as object and for content information also of a commercial, promotional nature, in relation to the products present on the portal or to the services provided by the Data Controller.
The consent in this case must be understood as optional;
Any refusal to grant consent for the aforementioned purposes (sending the newsletter and commercial purposes of the Data Controller) produces the sole effect of not being able to inform the user about commercial initiatives of the Data Controller.

Cookie.

Please refer to the specific section of this cookie policy.
Rights of the interested party. As an interested party to the processing of data, the user can always and at any time ask the Data Controller for information on the privacy policy and exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03, that is to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification, request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing, by submitting a specific request to the Data Controller, the data controller, at the headquarters of the latter as indicated in the introduction or at the email address, or at n. telephone or fax indicated in the introduction and on the site.
Any modification of the user’s choices or the request for cancellation of the data is essentially free and the Holder will, in reasonable terms, adapt the future treatment to the changes requested by the interested party.
Any request or clarification on this information may be sent to the Data Controller by writing to the address indicated in the introduction.
Changes to the privacy notice. The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice via email or, alternatively, on the website. Please therefore consult the privacy policy of the website, taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user can request the Data Controller to delete their data for new purposes not provided for in this information that will continue to apply to data collected up to that time. For information on the privacy policy in force on a specific date, it is possible to write to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in the introduction,

© Marzo 2018

Cookie policy

This document is fully referred to in the Privacy Policy, ie in the information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and constitutes an integral and substantial part thereof.
What are cookies
Cookies are defined by the Privacy Guarantor as small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user.
Cookies can be divided into two groups based on the subjects that install them and the type of function they perform.
In the first group there are cookies of the website operator and third-party cookies.
In the second group are technical, functional and profiling cookies.

Technical cookies

The use of permanent technical cookies or session cookies (ie that are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the technical provision of the service requested by the user and to the transmission of identifiers session (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site and its applications.
The technical cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website.
Technical cookies are also those analytics, if used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site.
Functionality cookies, on the other hand, allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the displayed or selected products, the ones displayed recently, the product basket, the number of products ordered, the name and type of product ordered, order summary, quantities ordered) some functionality cookies allow you to record your privacy consent or user preferences or remember the most visited pages and any error messages encountered in some pages, and recognize if the user has already subscribed to the newsletter, or to make a purchase or to authenticate and access restricted areas.
It will always be possible for the user to modify his / her own choices in relation to the installed cookies. These cookies are used in order to improve the service.

Consent for technical cookies

For the installation of these cookies it is not required the prior consent of the users, but the user must be informed of the presence of these cookies and must be able to delete them at will.
Profiling cookies.
Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.
Consent for profiling cookies
For the installation of these cookies the user must be adequately informed about their use and express their consent.

Third-party cookies.
The third-party cookies are those technical or profiling cookies installed by parties other than the site operator..

Consent for third-party cookies

Civico 11 by SINTESI srl does not exercise any control over the cookies of third parties, nor does it directly know all the third parties that install cookies through the website. For this, please refer to the information relating to cookies installed by third parties.
Cookies used by this site

  • The cookies installed by browsing from https://www.civicoundici.com are the following
    WordPress_Logged_in Contains the reference to the current session if the user is logged in with a registered account. The field can vary and represents the current session.
  • WordPress_Cookie_checkCookie  WordPress for the verification of the setting of cookies (check if they are enabled or not, modifying the behavior of the site)
  • SMUUID These are cookies used to store anonymous non-personal information during the browser session. They allow the website to work normally, for example to remember if the user is logged in or not.

I social plug-in

Cookies are third parties can be the c.d. social plug-in. Social plug-ins are special tools that allow you to incorporate the features of the social network directly within the website and to interact with that social network (eg the “like” function of Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest etc.).
The social plug-ins on the site are marked by the respective logo owned by the social network platform.
When you interact with the plug-in (eg by clicking the “like” button) or you decide to leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from the browser directly to the social network platform and stored there.
For information on the purposes, type and methods of collection, processing, use and storage of personal data by the social network platform, as well as for the ways in which to exercise their rights, please consult the privacy policy of the social network .

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookie/
  • Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter#
  • Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy
  • Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/

For more information or if the above links return an error message, simply do a search on the web by entering the “cookie” and the social network or reference platform and read the related information.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics.
Google Analytics cookies are as follows:

_gaCookie of Google Analytics used to distinguish the user.
_gat Google Analytics cookie used for the current request.
__utmaCookie of Google Analytics used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created during the execution of the Javascript library if no _utma cookie exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics
__utmzCookie Google Analytics, stores the source of traffic that explains how the user has reached the site. The cookie is created by running the Javascript library and is updated whenever data is sent to Google Analytics
__utmtCookie of Google Analytics used for the current request.
__utmbCookie of Google Analytics used to determine the new sessions / visits. The cookie is created during the execution of the Javascript library if no _utmb cookie is already existing. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmcCookie of Google Analytics not used in ga.js. Setting for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie is operated in conjunction with the cookie
_utmbper to determine if the user starts a new session / visit.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user (including the user’s IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and reviewing the use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the website. Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. To consult the privacy policy of the Google company, relating to the Google Analytics service, you are invited to click on the following link Google Analytics. To learn about the privacy policies of Google, you are invited to click on the following link Google Privacy.
The user is free to download, according to the terms and conditions dictated by Google, an add-on called “additional browser component for the deactivation of Google Analytics”.

 

Removal of cookies

The user has the right, at any time, to remove all cookies installed on his terminal. As well as setting your browser for internet (eg Chrome, Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari,) in a way that does not accept cookies, including technical, activating the so-called anonymous browsing, in which case no data will be processed through these systems.
The deletion of cookies or some of them or anonymous browsing could actually make browsing or the impossibility of providing some services not easy.
These modifications can be made according to the following specifications

Google Chrome (taken from https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=en)

In the browser toolbar, select the Chrome menu.
Select Tools.
Select Clear browsing data.
In the box that appears, select “Cookies and other site and plug-in data” and “Cached images and files”.
In the top menu box, select “all” to delete all content.
Select Clear browsing data.

Microsoft Internet Explorer (taken from http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookie#ie=ie-11)

On the Start screen, tap or click Internet Explorer to open Internet Explorer.
Swipe quickly from the right edge of the screen and then tap Settings. If you use a mouse, place the pointer in the lower right corner of the screen, move it up, and then click Settings.
Tap or click Options, and in History, tap or click Select.
Select the Cookies checkbox and then tap or click Delete.

Mozilla Firefox (taken from https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie)

From the Time-to-delete drop-down menu: select all.
Click the arrow next to Details to view the list of items to delete.
Select Cookies and make sure that the other items you wish to keep are not selected.
Click Delete now to delete cookies, then close the Clear all history window.

Safari (taken from https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Tap Settings> Safari> Block cookies and choose “Always allow”, “Allow only from websites I visit”, “Allow only from current website” or “Always block”.
In iOS 7 or older, choose “Never”, “Third party and advertisers” or “Always”.

The following specifications for mobile devices:

 

  • Chrome (Android): https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
  • Blackberry: http://help.blackberry.com/en/blackberry-passport-series/10.3.1/help/mwa1334238823957.html
  • iOS (Safari): https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265
  • Edge o Internet Explorer (Windows Phone): https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/11696/windows-phone-7